Mabuhay Vinyl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MVC

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Mabuhay Vinyl General Information

Description

Mabuhay Vinyl Corp is a Philippines based Chlor-Alkali chemical producer. It focuses on manufacturing and distributing basic and intermediate chemicals. Some of its major products are caustic soda, hydrochloric acid, sodium hypochlorite and chlorine which are widely used in diversified industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mvc.com.ph
Formerly Known As
Mabuhay Rubber
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Philamlife Salcedo Building
  • 126 L.P. Leviste Street, Salcedo Village
  • Makati, 1227
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mabuhay Vinyl Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.07 - $0.11 $65.6M 661M 5.48K

Mabuhay Vinyl Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 38,732 37,797 38,875 23,096
Revenue 49,867 44,379 41,729 44,872
EBITDA 9,689 9,483 11,152 10,898
Net Income 5,953 5,597 6,713 7,020
Total Assets 69,038 67,200 66,019 56,540
Total Debt 1,242 1,275 524 590
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mabuhay Vinyl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mabuhay Vinyl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mabuhay Vinyl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tetsuro Hachimura Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Edwin Umali President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Mabuhay Vinyl’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mabuhay Vinyl Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Mabuhay Vinyl Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Mabuhay Vinyl’s complete board members history, request access »

Mabuhay Vinyl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial