Quadran Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quadran Polska General Information

Description

Operator of wind farms. The company owns and operates a portfolio of wind projects with a total capacity of 300 megawatts in Poland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Juwi Energia Odnawialna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fabryczna Office Park
  • Ul. Wagonowa 2C
  • Wrocław, 53-609
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadran Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadran Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadran Polska Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Quadran Polska Board Member 000 0000
To view Quadran Polska’s complete board members history, request access »