Total Quadran Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 380
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

Total Quadran General Information

Description

Developer and operator of renewable energy plants intended to produce green electricity. The company develops wind farms, solar, bio gas and hydro power from identifying sites to selling electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aerowatt, JMB Energie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 74 rue Lieutenant de Montcabrier
  • Technoparc de Mazeran - CS 10034
  • 34536 Béziers
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Quadran Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Quadran‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Quadran Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and operator of renewable energy plants intended to produce green electricity. The company develops wind farms
Alternative Energy Equipment
Béziers, France
380 As of 2019
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000 0000000000
Solna, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000 00000000000
Reykjavik, Iceland
00000
0000 00000. 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Total Quadran Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vattenfall Corporate Backed or Acquired Solna, Sweden 00000 000000&0
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Reykjavik, Iceland 00000 0000 00000. 00000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Washington, DC 000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000-000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Total Quadran Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Muller Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Marc Bouchet President & Founder
Erwan Sauvegrain Chief Operating Officer
Alfredo Garcia-Corella Funding Director & Financing Director
Grégory Corbeau M&A Business Manager & Project Director Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Total Quadran Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Quadran Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Quadran‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Quadran Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 00000 20-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
00000 0'00 03-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
0000000 25-Jul-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Electric Utilities 0000-0000 0000000
0000 (000000 00000 04-Dec-2016 0000000000 Energy Production
Quadran Polska 30-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Total Quadran Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Quadran Polska Energy Production Wrocław, Poland 2008
00000 0'00 Alternative Energy Equipment Montpellier, France 0000
000000 0000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Thisted, Denmark 0000
To view Total Quadran’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »