SCI Seguridad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SCI Seguridad General Information

Description

Provider of security services and solutions. The company's services and solutions utilize an integrated approach, a meticulous process in selecting personnel, permanent training policies and the development of operative and computer systems for companies, institutions and facilities in Chile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADT Seguridad Fisica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Linares 1351 and 1401
  • Providencia
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCI Seguridad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCI Seguridad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCI Seguridad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCI Seguridad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCI Seguridad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial