Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV) General Information

Description

A television station licensed to Wildwood, New Jersey. The station broadcasts a number of shows, serials, events and other contents for its viewers in New Jersey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WCMC-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Wildwood, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access.1 Communications (WMGM-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial