Stockholm Skavsta Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Stockholm Skavsta Airport General Information

Description

Operator of an international airport based in Nykoping, Sweden. The company specializes in offering a range of services including transportation, online ticket booking, flight information, car parking, shopping, eating and drinking to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.skavsta.se
Formerly Known As
Nyköpings/Oxelösunds Flygplats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
VINCI Airports
Primary Office
  • Box 44
  • 611 22 Nykoping
  • Sweden
+46 0155-28 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stockholm Skavsta Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stockholm Skavsta Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stockholm Skavsta Airport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Fechter Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Romain Olive Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stockholm Skavsta Airport Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000 0000000 Stockholm Skavsta Airport Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Stockholm Skavsta Airport’s complete board members history, request access »

Stockholm Skavsta Airport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stockholm Skavsta Airport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stockholm Skavsta Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial