Airports Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Airports Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of development and operations services for airports. The company' services include development and operation of airport and active asset management intended for capital structure optimization, cost optimization, project and asset financing, risk management, providing the airport's value and protect shareholder interests. Its portfolio comprises operations at 12 airports located in the United States, Costa Rica, Northern Ireland and Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADC & HAS Airports Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
VINCI Airports
Primary Office
  • 3222 Red Cleveland Boulevard
  • Sanford, FL 32773
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airports Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airports Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airports Worldwide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Gouldthorpe President
Christine Ronning Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airports Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airports Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airports Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airports Worldwide Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 30-Sep-2013 0000000000 Air 0000 0000000000
Stockholm Skavsta Airport 30-Sep-2013 Buyout/LBO Air
To view Airports Worldwide’s complete investments history, request access »

Airports Worldwide Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Air Sanford, FL 0000
To view Airports Worldwide’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Airports Worldwide Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 30-Sep-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Stockholm Skavsta Airport 30-Sep-2013 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Airports Worldwide’s complete exits history, request access »