WPXO-LD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WPXO-LD General Information

Description

Television station in East Orange, New Jersey. The station operates a digital low-power station and runs MundoMax programming.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
W34CP, W23BA, WPXO-LP, W31CK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • East Orange, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPXO-LD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPXO-LD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPXO-LD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPXO-LD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial