Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV) General Information

Description

A television station located in Clarksburg, West Virginia. The television station broadcasts a high definition digital signal on VHF Channel 10 from a transmitter in an unincorporated area between Clarksburg and Arlington.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WLYJ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Clarksburg, WV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Withers Broadcasting (WVFX-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial