Omnipack (Packaging Industry) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Omnipack (Packaging Industry) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesive labels, tags and tickets for the packaging industry. The company produces self-adhesive labels and flexible packaging materials at its St. Gallen site.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnipack.ch
Formerly Known As
Salzmann OMNIPACK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Martinsbruggstrasse 85
  • Postfach
  • 9016 Sankt Gallen
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnipack (Packaging Industry) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnipack (Packaging Industry)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnipack (Packaging Industry) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnipack (Packaging Industry)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial