Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

All4Labels Group

All4Labels Group
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of adhesive labels and flexible packaging materials in Germany. The company's products include holograms, electronic article surveillance and RFID systems using flexographic, digital offset, UV inkjet, offset, screen, rotogravure and letterpress.

Formerly Known As
Rako Etiketten, Koopmann GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Möllner Landstraße 15
  • 22969 Witzhave
  • Germany

+49 04104 0000

All4Labels Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All4Labels Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

All4Labels Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 02-Jul-2018 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000000 00000000000
0000000000 00á0000 16-Feb-2017 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
0-00000 16-Feb-2017 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
00000000 (00000000 06-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services 000000 00000000000
Graphische Betriebe Staats 09-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

All4Labels Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nuceria Group Paper Containers and Packaging Milan, Italy 1986
00000000 (00000000 Other Business Products and Services Sankt Gallen, Switzerland 0000
0000000000 00á0000 Printing Services (B2B) Blumenau, Brazil 0000
0000000000 0000000 Printing Services (B2B) Lippstadt, Germany
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

All4Labels Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All4Labels Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

All4Labels Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian Tippenhauer Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Jan Oberbeck Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tim Fiedler Co-Chief Executive Officer
Matthias Kurtz Shareholder
Ralph Koopmann Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

All4Labels Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 Genui Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 000000 00.0 Genui Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00.0 Genui Partners Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »