Constantia Flexibles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 17

Constantia Flexibles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flexible packaging and labels based in Vienna, Austria. The company's focus lies on manufacturing films, aluminum foils and papers that are used separately or in combination, for primary retail food packaging and other applications such as pet food, pharmaceuticals and home and personal care and labels are used by world-leading beverage, food and personal care brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.cflex.com
Formerly Known As
Constantia Teich
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Rivergate, Handelskai 92
  • Vienna, 1200
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constantia Flexibles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constantia Flexibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constantia Flexibles Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of flexible packaging and labels based in Vienna, Austria. The company's focus lies on manufacturing films,
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Vienna, Austria
8,350 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Elk Grove Village, IL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Cincinnati, OH
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Constantia Flexibles Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clear Lam Packaging Corporate Backed or Acquired Elk Grove Village, IL 000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
000000ä00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000000
000000 Corporation Winnipeg, Canada 0000
0000000 Corporation Budenheim, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Constantia Flexibles Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Kelsey Interim Chief Financial Officer
Petrus Vervaat Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Constantia Flexibles Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 0ö00000 Constantia Flexibles Vice Chairman-Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Constantia Flexibles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constantia Flexibles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constantia Flexibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constantia Flexibles Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000 0000000
0000000000 00 24-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 000000000 00000000000
00000000 00000000 27-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 000000000 00000000000
00 000000 01-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging 000000 00000
Lamp San Prospero (Flexpack Business) 04-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000-00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Constantia Flexibles Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Creative Polypack Other Containers and Packaging Kolkata, India 1986
00 000000 Metal Containers and Packaging Borgo Valsugana, Italy 0000
000000 000000 Printing Services (B2B) Notting Hill, Australia 0000
To view Constantia Flexibles’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Constantia Flexibles Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 000000 28-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 000000 01-Jan-1996 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Duropack Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Constantia Flexibles’s complete exits history, request access »