qtshe.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Investors
  • 17

qtshe.com General Information

Description

Provider of an online job search platform with bilateral information matching and risk management features, intended for college students. The company's job search platform connects university students with learning opportunities, providing them with a wide range of information related to part-time jobs, extracurricular activities and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.qtshe.com
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Arc Technology Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Jinzhiyuan Building
  • No.1380 Wenyi West Road, Yuhang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

qtshe.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-May-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 26-Feb-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Oct-2017 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Apr-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2015 $1.59M $1.75M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 $160K $160K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view qtshe.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

qtshe.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online job search platform with bilateral information matching and risk management features, intended for
Business/Productivity Software
Hangzhou, China
8 As of 2014
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 00

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

qtshe.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

qtshe.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianbo Deng Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view qtshe.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

qtshe.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jianbo Deng qtshe.com Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Founder 000 0000
To view qtshe.com’s complete board members history, request access »

qtshe.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

qtshe.com Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ally Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aqua Ventures (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Honghui Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orient Securities Company Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hundsun Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »

qtshe.com Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 16-Aug-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Human Capital Services
To view qtshe.com’s complete investments history, request access »