ESAS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

ESAS General Information

Description

Provider of telecom network infrastructure and IT services in the Benelux region. The company engages in the installation, maintenance and management of hardware devices and also installs coax and fiber optic networks and carries out maintenance and other services for large telecom companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.esas.eu
Formerly Known As
Solindus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Terbekehofdreef 24
  • 2610 Wilrijk
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESAS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESAS Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gert De Win Chief Financial Officer
Kim Loffens Managing Director
Hilde Boschmans HR Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESAS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESAS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESAS Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 01-Nov-2020 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 00 0
00000000 20-Dec-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
00000000000 01-Feb-2019 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
0000000 31-Jan-2019 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Groep TSB 24-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Internet Service Providers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ESAS Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lomitel Other Communications and Networking Echt, Netherlands 1998
00000000000 Other Communications and Networking Tilburg, Netherlands 0000
00000000 Construction and Engineering Veldhoven, Netherlands 0000
To view ESAS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »