Stanadyne India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stanadyne India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel systems. The company produces various fuel systems such as diesel fuel injection pumps and injectors in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanadyne Amalgamations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 96, Aranvayal Village, Poonamallee
  • Thirvuallur High Road Central Distributor, Thiruvallur District
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 602025
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanadyne India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanadyne India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanadyne India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Chadda Managing Director
To view Stanadyne India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stanadyne India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stanadyne India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanadyne India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial