Stanadyne

Stanadyne Overview

Founded 1876
Founded
Status Private
Employees 1,726
Employees
Latest Deal Type Div. Recap.
Financing Rounds 4
Investments 3

Stanadyne General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of fuel pumps and fuel injectors The company manufactures fuel system and valve train components for diesel and gasoline engines and also it offers pumps for gasoline and diesel engines, and injectors and filtration systems for diesel engines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartford Machine Screw Company, Standard Screw Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 92 Deerfield Road
  • Windsor, CT 06095
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanadyne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanadyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanadyne Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
clean fuel connection Corporation Arcadia, CA
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockton, CA 00 000000&0
0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boucherville, Canada 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Loveland, CO 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000 0000000 Corporation Chennai, India 000

Stanadyne Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Galuska Chief Executive Officer
Robert Isaman Chairman
John Pinson Ph.D President
Costas Loukellis Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Brad Stroia Chief Technology Officer

3 Former Executives

Stanadyne Board Members (6)

To view Stanadyne‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Stanadyne Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Kohlberg & Company Director & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Kohlberg & Company Board Member 000 0000

Stanadyne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanadyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanadyne Investments (3)

To view Stanadyne‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 09-Apr-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000000 00000 03-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 Energy Storage 00000 0000000
Stanadyne India 22-Oct-2001 Joint Venture Energy Storage 00000 0000000

Stanadyne Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Columbia, SC 0000