Pure Power Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Pure Power Technologies General Information

Description

Re-manufacturer of air and fuel management components for the OEMs (original equipment manufacturer) and aftermarket. The company offers fuel injectors, turbos, valves, fuel pumps and other related components, crafted in CAD (computer-aided design) workstations for light, medium, and heavy-duty diesel engines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Diesel Systems US (Engine Components Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 121 Research Drive
  • Columbia, SC 29203
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Power Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Power Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Power Technologies Patents

Pure Power Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080110435-A1 Air valve and method of use Abandoned 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 00
US-20080110436-A1 Air valve and method of use Granted 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 00
US-7658177-B2 Air valve and method of use Expired - Fee Related 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 00
US-20090101104-A1 Air valve and method of use Granted 13-Nov-2006 0000000000 00
US-7591245-B2 Air valve and method of use Active 13-Nov-2006 F02D11/106 00

Pure Power Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Gow Director, Business Development & Sales
John Pinson Ph.D President & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pure Power Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Pure Power Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Pure Power Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Pure Power Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Pure Power Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pure Power Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Power Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Power Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 19-Jan-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
To view Pure Power Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »