AWEBA Werkzeugbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AWEBA Werkzeugbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tools, dies and fixtures for automotive industry. The company's product portfolio includes forming dies, hydroforming dies, die casting dies, hydraulic clamping fixtures, cutting dies, fine blanking dies and machining. It also provide maintenance, repair and supply of replacement parts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bernhard Hiltmann special factory for cutting and punching tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Damaschkestr. 7
  • 08280 Aue
  • Germany
+49 03771 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AWEBA Werkzeugbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWEBA Werkzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AWEBA Werkzeugbau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Udo Binder Joint Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rudiger Drewes Chief Financial Officer & Joint Managing Director
To view AWEBA Werkzeugbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AWEBA Werkzeugbau Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000-0000 AWEBA Werkzeugbau Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 AWEBA Werkzeugbau Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view AWEBA Werkzeugbau’s complete board members history, request access »

AWEBA Werkzeugbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AWEBA Werkzeugbau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AWEBA Werkzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial