IKB Deutsche Industriebank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 546

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 145

  • Financings
  • 148

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

IKB Deutsche Industriebank General Information

Description

Established in 1924, IKB Deutsche Industriebank is a commercial bank headquartered in Düsseldorf, Germany. The bank supports medium-sized enterprises and private equity funds with loans, risk management, capital market services, and advisory services. IKB specializes in the areas of acquisition financing, syndicate financing, club deals, export financing, project financing, equity, and debt capital market transactions, mezzanine financing, derivatives, and institutional sales. IKB Deutsche Industriebank prefers to provide services to institutions based in Germany and Europe. the bank caters to a wide array of industries such as household appliances, healthcare technology systems, department stores, metals, minerals, mining, building products, household products, internet service products, footwear, real estate investment trusts, home furnishing, clothing, private equity, and many others.

Contact Information

Website
www.ikb.de
Formerly Known As
Bank für Industrieobligationen
Year Founded
1924
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Wilhelm-Bötzkes-Straße 1
  • 40474 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Aerzen Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0ö0000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 (0000000) Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Herbstreith & Fox GmbH Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Kirchhoff Automotive Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 166 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Co-Lenders (99)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0
00000 00000 000 00 Commercial Bank Siena, Italy 0 0000
00000 000 000000 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
00000 000í0000 000 Lender Lisbon, Portugal 0 00000
000000000 Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 0 00000
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 2 00000
Barclays Investment Bank Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 99 co-lenders. Get the full list »

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IKB Deutsche Industriebank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Team (30)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Doktor Glueder Chief Financial Officer Dusseldorf, Germany
Stephen Zeise Managing Director Dusseldorf, Germany
Heinz-Jürgen Büchner Ph.D Managing Director, Industrials and Automotive Frankfurt, Germany
Patrick Trutwein Chief Risk Officer & Member of Board of Managing Directors 0 Dusseldorf, Germany
Bernd Klein Department Director Dusseldorf, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Arndt Kirchhoff IKB Deutsche Industriebank Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Benjamin Dickgießer Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Jörn Walde IKB Deutsche Industriebank Credit Analyst & Supervisory Board Executive Committee 000 0000
Karl-Gerhard Eick IKB Deutsche Industriebank Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Lutz-Christian Funke Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »