Laboratoria Flandria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laboratoria Flandria General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in the retail and distribution of pharmaceutical products and medical supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratoires de Pharmacie Flandria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nederzwijnaarde 4
  • 9052 Zwijnaarde
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratoria Flandria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoria Flandria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoria Flandria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Veramme Managing Director
To view Laboratoria Flandria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laboratoria Flandria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laboratoria Flandria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoria Flandria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial