Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adelphi Energy

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of petroleum exploration services. The company engages in oil and gas exploration and production services in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Clearview Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 679 Murray Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Adelphi Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adelphi Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook