SWG Offshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SWG Offshore General Information

Description

Provider of sub-sea engineering and construction services. The company's sub-sea engineering and construction services are provided through a strong FPSO and Mooring installation technology, enabling oil and gas industries to maintain and manage their sub-sea infrastructure projects easily.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
South West Maintenance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3/14 Rose Street
  • Bunbury, Western Australia 6230
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SWG Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWG Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SWG Offshore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kaestner Chief Executive Officer
To view SWG Offshore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SWG Offshore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SWG Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial