Scales Industrial Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scales Industrial Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressed air and related products. The company manufactures, designs and sales industrial compressors, cooling systems and medical compressed air and vacuum products. It also provides installation and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scales Air Compressor Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 110 Voice Road
  • Carle Place
  • New York, NY 11514
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scales Industrial Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scales Industrial Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scales Industrial Technologies Patents

Scales Industrial Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5196123-A Pollution control Inactive 29-Apr-1992 00000000000 0

Scales Industrial Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial