Quincy Compressor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Quincy Compressor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air compressors. The company manufactures and sells rotary screw, reciprocating air compressors and vacuum pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wall Pump and Compressor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 701 North Dobson Avenue
  • Bay Minette, AL 36507
  • United States
+1 (251) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quincy Compressor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quincy Compressor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quincy Compressor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of air compressors. The company manufactures and sells rotary screw, reciprocating air compressors and vacu
Distributors/Wholesale
Bay Minette, AL
400 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000 (000)
Egå, Denmark
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00-00000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000 (000)
Export, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quincy Compressor Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reno Corporate Backed or Acquired Egå, Denmark 00 000000&0
00-0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Export, PA 000 000000000 -
0000000000 0000000 Pending Transaction (PE) Stafford, TX 000 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000000000 -
00-0-0 Corporation Alabaster, AL
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Quincy Compressor Patents

Quincy Compressor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200149527-A1 Loadless start valve for a compressor Pending 14-Nov-2018 0000000000
EP-3653877-A1 Loadless start valve for a compressor Withdrawn 14-Nov-2018 0000000000 0
US-20200072207-A1 Belt guard comprising a compressor silencer Pending 28-Aug-2018 00000000000
EP-3617505-A1 Belt guard comprising a compressor silencer Withdrawn 28-Aug-2018 0000000000 0
EP-3608541-A1 Noise reducing silencer with spiral chambers for a compressor Withdrawn 10-Aug-2018 F04B39/0061 0

Quincy Compressor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Thompson President
To view Quincy Compressor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quincy Compressor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quincy Compressor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quincy Compressor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quincy Compressor Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 15-Apr-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Air Perfection 27-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Quincy Compressor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »