Aces Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Aces Health General Information

Description

Provider of a clinical research automation platform designed to minimize workflows and maximize productivity. The company's clinical research automation platform automatically handle protocol-specified data collection, offers safety monitoring and makes data management processes more efficient, enabling healthcare sector to distribute study staff in a way that maximizes outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.aces.md
Formerly Known As
Bougy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
First Foundry
Primary Office
  • 834 Inman Village Parkway North East
  • Suite 230
  • Atlanta, GA 30307
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aces Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jul-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 15-Apr-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Mar-2016 $50K $80.5K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $30.5K $30.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aces Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aces Health Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Nourollahi Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Holoubek Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aces Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Aron Beierschmitt Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Belinda Coleman Aces Health Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Gregory Feldman MD Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Michael Cardamone Forum Ventures Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Patrick McKenna Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Aces Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aces Health Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forum Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HubX (accelerator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kormeli Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Krillion Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »