Torian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Torian Resources General Information

Description

Asra Minerals Ltd formerly Torian Resources Ltd is a company involved in mining and exploration projects. Its projects include Zuleika, Mt Stirling, Malcolm, Gibraltar and many more It operates in the mineral exploration and mining industry in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLUFF OIL PACIFIC LIMITED, CLUFF RESOURCES PACIFIC LIMITED, CLUFF RESOURCES PACIFIC NL, TORIAN RESOURCES NL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 104 Colin Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torian Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $25.8M 1.34B 5.38M

Torian Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 27,411 18,454 14,867 2,048
Revenue 141
EBITDA (2,104) (1,388) (1,378)
Net Income (2,457) (1,424) (1,415)
Total Assets 23,809 18,286 13,461
Total Debt 1,620 85 93
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Torian Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torian Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Melamed Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Sullivan Managing Director & Board Member
To view Torian Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Torian Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Torian Resources Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Torian Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Torian Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Torian Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torian Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 03-May-2021 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 23-May-2017 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 000000 04-Apr-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property
Gibraltar tenements 04-Mar-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Torian Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Torian Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Buildings and Property West Perth, Australia 0000
To view Torian Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »