Heidelberg Cement Georgia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heidelberg Cement Georgia General Information

Description

Producer of cement and related products based in Tbilisi, Georgia. The company operates two integrated cement plants in Kaspi and Rustavi, a grinding plant in Poti and a cement terminal in Supsa and manufactures a broad range of cement products, including standard type cement, special cement with targeted characteristics, special geotechnical building materials and an expanded range of binders, enabling customers with innovative products at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saqcementi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • 21 Kazbegi Avenue
  • Tbilisi, 0160
  • Georgia
+995 032 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidelberg Cement Georgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of cement and related products based in Tbilisi, Georgia. The company operates two integrated cement plants in
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Tbilisi, Georgia
1,200 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000 000000000 (000-0000)
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

000 00

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000 000000000 (000-0000)
Humboldt, KS
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ACC Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 00000 00000000000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Humboldt, KS 000 00000000
000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00000 00000000000
000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buffalo Grove, IL 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporation Chennai, India 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Patsch Chief Executive Officer, General Manager, General Director & Board Member
Ketevan Tsereteli Director, Legal, Chief Compliance Officer & Board Member
Eka Vashakidze Director, Human Resources, HS and Administration and Board Member
David Jughashvili Director of Building Materials & Board Member
Beso Gagnidze Director, Procurement & Logistics and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Heidelberg Cement Georgia Director, Procurement & Logistics and Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Heidelberg Cement Georgia Director of Building Materials & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000000000 Heidelberg Cement Georgia Financial Director & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Heidelberg Cement Georgia Director, Human Resources, HS and Administration and Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000000 Heidelberg Cement Georgia Director, Sales & Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heidelberg Cement Georgia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heidelberg Cement Georgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial