Holcim Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Holcim Australia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction material. The company manufactures and sale aggregates, concrete, concrete pipes and concrete precast products to construction industry in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cemex Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 8
  • 799 Pacific Highway Chatswood
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2067
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holcim Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holcim Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holcim Australia Patents

Holcim Australia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210163312-A1 Water treatment device Active 04-Jul-2018 000000000
AU-2018430735-A1 A water treatment device Pending 04-Jul-2018 000000000
CA-3131782-A1 A water treatment device Pending 04-Jul-2018 000000000
US-11235984-B2 Water treatment device Active 04-Jul-2018 000000000
AU-2014901165-A0 Method and apparatus for making modular plinths Inactive 31-Mar-2014
To view Holcim Australia’s complete patent history, request access »

Holcim Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Clarke Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer of Rinker Materials and Director
George Agriogiannis Chief Executive Officer
To view Holcim Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Holcim Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holcim Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holcim Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holcim Australia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Holcim Australia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »