410 Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 11

410 Medical General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices designed to protect the syringe from bacterial contamination. The company's device is designed to enhance the speed and efficiency of fluid resuscitation, improving care for patients with life-threatening illnesses such as sepsis and shock, allowing health care providers to deliver fluids quickly and efficiently, improving outcomes for critically ill patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
410 Medical Innovation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 201 West Main Street
  • Suite 207
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

410 Medical Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

410 Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Oct-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jun-2017 $5.35M $6.45M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Jan-2015 $1.1M $1.1M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view 410 Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

410 Medical Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 835,731 $0.001000 8% $1.46 $1.46 1x $1.46 0.98%
To view 410 Medical’s complete cap table history, request access »

410 Medical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of medical devices designed to protect the syringe from bacterial contamination. The company's device is desig
Medical Supplies
Durham, NC
27 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000 0000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000000000 0000000
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000000 0000000
Athens, TX
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

410 Medical Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BSN medical Formerly PE-Backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Athens, TX 000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Trento, Italy 0000 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Caledonia, MI 000 000000000
000000 Corporation Allen, TX 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

410 Medical Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Chenet Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Galen Robertson Chief Operating Officer
Janet Chen Controller
Mark Piehl MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member
Lukas Roush Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

410 Medical Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Duffy 410 Medical Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Terrell Self Board Member 000 0000
John Tushar 410 Medical Board Member 000 0000
Lukas Roush Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Piehl MD 410 Medical Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

410 Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

410 Medical Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angel Investor Management Group Angel Group 000 0000 000000 0
Hatteras Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleinheinz Capital Partners Hedge Fund 000 0000 000000 0
OSF Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WakeMed Other 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »