Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced chemical manufacturing and packaging services intended to serve industrial and commercial clients. The company provides contract production, compounding, blending and related services for inflammable, reactive, hazardous and corrosive liquid products including coatings, solvents, epoxies, polyols and other chemicals, providing clients strategic flexibility based on their varying needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadrant Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 2170 Buoy Street
  • Memphis, TN 38113
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertrauen Chemie Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Huzyak President & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Howell Chief Financial Officer
John Jamieson Founder & Board Member
Roger Zillmer Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertrauen Chemie Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertrauen Chemie Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 0000 & 0 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Vertrauen Chemie Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »