Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evergreen Packaging

Evergreen Packaging
1879 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of packaging services. The company's packaging services include reusable packaging, storage and production of transport packages, enabling logistics, manufacturing and international industrial groups to get a wide range of packaging products and services.

Formerly Known As
Cherry-Burrell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Wood Containers and Packaging
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5350 Poplar Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Memphis, MI
  • United States

+1 (901) 000-0000

Evergreen Packaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evergreen Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evergreen Packaging Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clear Lam Packaging Corporate Backed or Acquired Elk Grove Village, IL 000 000000&0
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Buffalo, NY 00 000000000000
00000 00000 00000 Private Debt Financed Hard, Austria 00000 000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Cascais, Portugal 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, Canada 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Evergreen Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evergreen Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evergreen Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Rooney Chief Executive Officer