CAD IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 704

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

CAD IT General Information

Description

CAD IT SpA is engaged in the information technology sector. The company provides software solutions for tax collection in Italy and in the financial software solutions market. It also provides solutions for e-business, credit and industrial companies. It operates through two segments. The Finance segment includes the computer applications aimed at banks, insurances, industries and public administration, its services cover management of integrated banking systems, application management, and service allocation for trading online, as well as consultancy and training, among others. The Manufacturing segment comprises the development and marketing of instruments and software applications. It also offers outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proga SRL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Torricelli, 44/A
  • 37136 Verona
  • Italy
+39 045 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAD IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAD IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAD IT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Dal Cortivo Chairman & Managing Director
Giulia Cortivo Vice Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CAD IT Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 CAD IT Vice Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 000 0000000 CAD IT Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

CAD IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CAD IT Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 24-Apr-2018 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
00000000 0000 08-Apr-2016 000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
EliData 25-Jun-2002 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software
To view CAD IT’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CAD IT Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 25-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00
To view CAD IT’s complete exits history, request access »