Aptaris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aptaris General Information

Description

Developer of marketing and promotions management software created to offer consistent omni-channel customer communications. The company's software include marketing, promotions management process and enterprise management, retail merchandising, store operations and related services, enabling its client in the field of retail, advertisement and marketing companies to automate, integrate and optimize all the promotions processes in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Retail Sense
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2502 North Rocky Point Drive
  • Suite 1070
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aptaris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptaris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptaris Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of marketing and promotions management software created to offer consistent omni-channel customer communicatio
Business/Productivity Software
Tampa, FL
51 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aptaris Competitors (76)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HubSpot Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000-00 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000 00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 76 competitors. Get the full list »

Aptaris Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom O'Reilly President & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Morrell Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aptaris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial