América Tevé Puerto Rico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

América Tevé Puerto Rico General Information

Description

A television station in San Juan, Puerto Rico. The station is transmitting over digital channel 21, virtual 24, which serves as a Spanish language independent television station. It brands itself as América Tevé Puerto Rico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WSJN-TV, WJPX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • San Juan, PR
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

América Tevé Puerto Rico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore América Tevé Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

América Tevé Puerto Rico Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Vasallo President & Chief Executive Officer
Juan Hernandez General Manager
To view América Tevé Puerto Rico’s complete executive team members history, request access »

América Tevé Puerto Rico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore América Tevé Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial