APG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

APG General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial products used in the maintenance and repair of industrial equipment. The company's products include gaskets, packing material, O-rings, industrial hose couplings, sheet and roll gasket materials that are distributed and supplied through its warehouses providing industries with same or next day shipping on standard products, quick turnaround times on fabricated items and extended customer service hours to serve multiple time zones.

Contact Information

Website
www.callapg.com
Formerly Known As
American Packing and Gasket Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 11122 Beltline Road
  • Houston, TX 77067
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of industrial products used in the maintenance and repair of industrial equipment. The comp
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Houston, TX
61 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hastings, NE
000000000 -

00000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Milwaukee, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

APG Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bruckman Rubber Co. Corporation Hastings, NE 000000000 -
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 000000000000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Leopoldo, Brazil 000 000000&0
0000000 000000 & 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Carlos, CA 00 000000000 -
000000 0000 Corporation Woodland Hills, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

APG Patents

APG Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6086115-A Coupling with ferrule for crimping and swaging Inactive 17-Jul-1998 00000000000 00

APG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Dunn Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Taylor Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

APG Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 APG Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 000000 APG Board Member 000 0000
0 00000 APG Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

APG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APG Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APG Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 19-Mar-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view APG’s complete investments history, request access »