Wise Apple Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Wise Apple General Information

Description

Developer of web and mobile-based lunch delivery platform designed to deliver personalized meals to school kids. The company's lunch delivery platform offers non-allergic and nutrition based personalized meals prepared by nutritionists, enabling kids to have healthy and custom lunches delivered directly to them on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eatpakd, Pak'd LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2950 West Chicago Avenue
  • Suite 206
  • Chicago, IL 60622
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wise Apple Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 27-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Seed Round 14-Aug-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Feb-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 29-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jun-2016 $20K $45K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Dec-2015 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Wise Apple’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wise Apple Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Wise Apple’s complete cap table history, request access »

Wise Apple Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web and mobile-based lunch delivery platform designed to deliver personalized meals to school kids. The com
Food Products
Chicago, IL
13 As of 2017
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

0000 0

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
0000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wise Apple Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Home Chef Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Wise Apple Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial