Lender's Bagels

Lender's Bagels Overview

Founded 1927
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Lender's Bagels General Information

Description

Producer of bagels based in Miami, United States. The company specializes in making bagel which has a different variety including frozen and refrigerated bagels having different taste and flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New York Bagel Bakery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 971
  • Miami, FL 33152
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lender's Bagels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lender's Bagels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lender's Bagels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lender's Bagels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial