Hubtobee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $347K

  • Investors
  • 2

Hubtobee General Information

Description

Developer of a travel platform intended to connect co-workers on their business trips. The company's offerings include a tool to View and filter trips, find collaborators, make an appointment, meet colleagues traveling nearby and automatic sharing of planned trips and various other features, enabling employees to know who is travelling in their organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travelsforce
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 16 Allée des Haras
  • 92420 Vaucresson
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubtobee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 21-Oct-2019 $347K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view Hubtobee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hubtobee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.0 00000.0 00 00000.0 0.000
To view Hubtobee’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hubtobee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit Rabourdin Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Bruno Rochet Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Louis de Veron Co-Founder & CSO
Thibault de Guillebon Co-Founder
To view Hubtobee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hubtobee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hubtobee Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HEC Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hubtobee’s complete investors history, request access »