Securitas Eesti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Securitas Eesti General Information

Description

Provider of physical guarding services in Riga and in other Latvian regions. The company provides services such as alarm system installation, access control system installation and manned guards for buildings and other premises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ave Lat Sargs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
USS Security Eesti
Primary Office
  • Prūšu iela 7
  • Rīga, LV-1057
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Securitas Eesti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Securitas Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Securitas Eesti Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raimo Heinam Chief Executive Officer
Inese Līce Business Controller
To view Securitas Eesti’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Securitas Eesti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Securitas Eesti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Securitas Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial