365 Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 276
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $127M
Latest Deal Amount

365 Media Group General Information

Description

Developer of online gaming and online sports content market. The company's online gaming and online sports contents market offers online sports wagering and other sports-related content and the company has diversified into advertising, affiliate, and content syndication revenue streams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UKbetting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex
  • London TW7 5QD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

365 Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2007 $127M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 17-Aug-2001 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view 365 Media Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

365 Media Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Colin Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Simon Robson Self Board Member 000 0000
Tanya Richards Self Board Member 000 0000
To view 365 Media Group’s complete board members history, request access »

365 Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

365 Media Group Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrée Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 365 Media Group’s complete investors history, request access »