CloudAccess.net Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

CloudAccess.net General Information

Description

Provider of web hosting services intended for small to medium businesses, enterprises, schools, universities, hospitals, nonprofits and governmental institutions. The company offers data backup services, a support platform for the Joomla and WordPress content management systems and owns and maintains servers finely tuned for the Joomla and WordPress applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MichiganMedia.net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4149
  • Traverse City, MI 49684
  • United States
+1 (231) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudAccess.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudAccess.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CloudAccess.net Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web hosting services intended for small to medium businesses, enterprises, schools, universities, hospitals,
Systems and Information Management
Traverse City, MI
23 As of 2020
000000000000

0000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudAccess.net Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UpCloud Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Corporation Burlington, Canada 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Burlington, MI 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

CloudAccess.net Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Gafill Chief Executive Officer
Igor Kaczor Chief Operating Officer
Pawel Panek Chief Technology Officer
Pawel Borowicz Co-Founder & Graphic Designer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CloudAccess.net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudAccess.net Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudAccess.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CloudAccess.net Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 29-Jun-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 000000
To view CloudAccess.net’s complete investments history, request access »

CloudAccess.net Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bloomfield Hills, MI 0000
To view CloudAccess.net’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »