Elizabeth Shaw Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Elizabeth Shaw General Information

Description

Producer and seller of candy. The company markets chocolate-based confections, including chocolate liqueurs and after-dinner mints.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.J. Packer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Glentworth Court
  • Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford
  • Bristol BS34 8SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elizabeth Shaw Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elizabeth Shaw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Shaw Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malachy McReynolds Managing Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
David Boulton Controller, Finance
Hayley Coggins Junior Product Manager
To view Elizabeth Shaw’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elizabeth Shaw Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elizabeth Shaw Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elizabeth Shaw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial