Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Colian Holding

Colian Holding
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
3 INVESTMENTS
$1.14 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Colian Holding SA is a Poland based company engaged in production and distribution of food products. It operates in three business divisions including confectionery segment, beverages segment, and the culinary segment which comprises of seasoning products, nuts, and dried fruit.

Website
Formerly Known As
Jutrzenka Holding, Colian SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
0LUY
Primary Office
  • 62-860, Street Zdrojowa 1
  • Opatówek, Wielkopolska 62-860
  • Poland

+48 62 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colian Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Colian Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.12 - $1.19 $163M $1.12 $0.08 46.2K 143M

Colian Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 266,631 254,880 235,602 235,683
EBITDA 20,915 18,876 17,818 26,457
Net Income (6,217) (8,119) 10,054 17,716
Total Assets 365,828 345,676 267,829 279,906
Total Debt 21,041 21,168 4,047 11,925
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Colian Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Colian Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Colian Holding Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0'00000'0 000 04-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Food Products 00000 000000000
000000000 0000 28-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
Firma Cukiernicza Solidarnosc 29-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Colian Holding Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lily O'Brien's Chocolates Food Products Newbridge, Ireland 1992
000000000 0000 Food Products Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Colian Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beata Kolterman Executive
Jan Kolański Chairman of the Management Board

Colian Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000ń000 Colian Holding Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000