Gubor Schokoladen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Gubor Schokoladen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of candies. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of products such as alcohol-filled chocolates and pralines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gubor Feinste Schokolade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Rübezahl Schokoladen
Primary Office
  • Dieselstraße 9
  • 73265 Dettingen unter Teck
  • Germany
+49 07021 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gubor Schokoladen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gubor Schokoladen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gubor Schokoladen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Cersovsky Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gubor Schokoladen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gubor Schokoladen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial