Zillion Infraprojects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zillion Infraprojects General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company specializes in offering civil and mechanical construction contracting services to its clients in the power, petrochemicals, cement industries. It has also worked on airport projects in Delhi and Hyderabad.

Contact Information

Website
www.durha.net
Formerly Known As
Durha Constructions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 5th floor, Anushka Shopping Mall
  • Plot No. 2, Garg Trade Centre, Sector-11, Rohini
  • New Delhi, 110085
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zillion Infraprojects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zillion Infraprojects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zillion Infraprojects Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anant Saxena Managing Director
C.S. Saxena Owner
To view Zillion Infraprojects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zillion Infraprojects Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zillion Infraprojects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial