Labindia Instruments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Labindia Instruments General Information

Description

Manfucaturer of biotech consumables and benchtop instruments. The company's include tablet dissolution apparatus, analytical instruments, accessories and other products, enabling chemical, pharmaceutical, petrochemicals and biotechnology industries to get a wide range of biotech instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Labindia Instruments company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 201, Nand Chambers, L B S Marg
  • Near Vandana Cinema
  • Thane, Maharastra
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labindia Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labindia Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labindia Instruments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manfucaturer of biotech consumables and benchtop instruments. The company's include tablet dissolution apparatus, analyt
Other Commercial Products
Thane, India
100 As of 2010
00000000000

00000 00

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
00000 0000000000 00000000
Oberkochen, Germany
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Füllinsdorf, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Labindia Instruments Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZEISS International Formerly PE-Backed Oberkochen, Germany 00000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Füllinsdorf, Switzerland 00 000000000000
To view Labindia Instruments’s complete competitors history, request access »

Labindia Instruments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
S. Bapat Co-Founder, Managing Director & Director
V. M. Bibikar Co-Founder & Director
Shriram Bhalerao Co-Founder
To view Labindia Instruments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Labindia Instruments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Labindia Instruments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labindia Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labindia Instruments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 27-Apr-2004 00000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Labindia Instruments’s complete investments history, request access »