Compañía Americana de Multiservicios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Compañía Americana de Multiservicios General Information

Description

Providers of engineering, installation, operation and maintenance services intended to digitally transformation the cities of Latin America. The company's services are a suite of electrical services, telecommunications, electrical mounting and facility management with over 2,000 fleet vehicles, 8087 collaborators and commercial strength to efficiently carry out the tasks, enabling electric utilities and telecommunications companies seek operational excellence.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Diprel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Andres Bello 2325
  • Piso 5. Providencia
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compañía Americana de Multiservicios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compañía Americana de Multiservicios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compañía Americana de Multiservicios Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gonzalo Mardones General Manager
To view Compañía Americana de Multiservicios’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compañía Americana de Multiservicios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compañía Americana de Multiservicios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compañía Americana de Multiservicios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial