Database Service Provider Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Database Service Provider General Information

Description

Provider of database and managed cloud services platform designed for customers. The company's services include data platform cloud migration, multi-cloud data management, managed services, data analytics and consulting services, providing mid-market and FTSE 100 companies with 24×7 services, continuous maintenance and optimization of the platform.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dba Direct UK Ltd, DSP Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 70 Gracechurch Street
  • London EC3V 0HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Database Service Provider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Database Service Provider‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Database Service Provider Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of database and managed cloud services platform designed for customers. The company's services include data pla
Database Software
London, United Kingdom
50 As of 2019
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Dublin, Ireland
0000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Database Service Provider Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Inoapps Venture Capital-Backed Aberdeen, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Corporation
0000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cambridge, MA 0 00000 0000000000 00000
To view Database Service Provider’s complete competitors history, request access »

Database Service Provider Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Goodenough Chief Executive Officer
David Chislett Chief Financial Officer
Phil Brown Chief Technology Officer
Tuhel Alom Finance Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Database Service Provider Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Database Service Provider Chairman 000 0000
To view Database Service Provider’s complete board members history, request access »

Database Service Provider Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Database Service Provider Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Database Service Provider‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Database Service Provider Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 03-Aug-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000000
Nymad 27-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000000
To view Database Service Provider’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Database Service Provider Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nymad IT Consulting and Outsourcing Basingstoke, United Kingdom 2011
00000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Database Service Provider’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »