Vektek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vektek General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic clamps and related products intended for the automotive, rail, agriculture, aerospace and other industries. The company offers a wide range of engineered products including work supports, cylinders, valves and power supplies, enabling clients to engineer dependable and reliable fixture solutions to produce more accurate parts, faster and at a lower total cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.vektek.com
Formerly Known As
Gray Tool & Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1334 East 6th Avenue
  • Emporia, KS 66801
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vektek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vektek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vektek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of hydraulic clamps and related products intended for the automotive, rail, agriculture, aerospace and othe
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Emporia, KS
84 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
New Berlin, WI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000 0

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000 (000)
Farmingdale, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vektek Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stanek Tool Private Equity-Backed New Berlin, WI 00 000000000 -
0000 0000000 Corporation Farmingdale, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Vektek Patents

Vektek Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3740346-A4 In-port sequence valve Pending 19-Jan-2018 000000000 0
US-11097389-B2 In-port sequence valve Active 19-Jan-2018 000000000
EP-3740346-A1 In-port sequence valve Pending 19-Jan-2018 000000000
US-20190224794-A1 In-port sequence valve Active 19-Jan-2018 000000000
EP-3344410-B1 Clamping mechanism for hydraulic work support Active 01-Sep-2015 B23Q3/106
To view Vektek’s complete patent history, request access »

Vektek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Estes President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vektek Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 LFM Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Vektek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vektek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vektek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial