China Media and Films Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

China Media and Films Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company's investment holding consists of companies engaged in the provision of artists management services, film production and distribution.

Contact Information

Website
cmfhl.com
Formerly Known As
KH Investment Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Media and Films Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Media and Films Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Media and Films Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Media and Films Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial